You are here
Home > ICC Team Ranking


Test Team Rankings

S.NoTeamMatchesPointsRating
1 India323631113
2 New Zealand232547111
3 South Africa272917108
4 England353633105
5 Australia27264098
6 Sri Lanka37346294
7 Pakistan27226384
8 West Indies29238182
9 Bangladesh22143865
10 Zimbabwe914016

ODI Team Rankings

S.NoTeamMatchesPointsRating
1 England526420123
2 India566807122
3 New Zealand424763113
4 Australia495470112
5 South Africa475193110
6 Pakistan49475697
7 Bangladesh48387390
8 Sri Lanka51400979
9 West Indies47360677
10 Afghanistan40235959

T20 Team Rankings

S.NoTeamMatchesPointsRating
1 Pakistan267365283
2 England164253266
3 South Africa164196262
4 Australia215471261
5 India287273260
6 New Zealand164056254
7 Afghanistan163849241
8 Sri Lanka184093227
9 West Indies214747226
10 Bangladesh163525220

Women’s Team Rankings

S.NoTeamMatchesPointsRating
1 Australia253602144
2 England303673122
3 India334018122
4 New Zealand333714113
5 South Africa42409798
6 West Indies22192187
7 Pakistan29227278
8 Sri Lanka29161756
9 Bangladesh1363249
10 Ireland1021121

Top