You are here
Home > ICC Team Ranking


Test Team Rankings

S.NoTeamMatchesPointsRating
1 India425046120
2 New Zealand293241112
3 South Africa313177102
4 England454593102
5 Australia363672102
6 Sri Lanka43393592
7 Pakistan33279585
8 West Indies33267581
9 Bangladesh26156660
10 Afghanistan419549

ODI Team Rankings

S.NoTeamMatchesPointsRating
1 England546745125
2 India617364121
3 New Zealand434837112
4 Australia505543111
5 South Africa475193110
6 Pakistan51501998
7 Bangladesh46396386
8 Sri Lanka56452081
9 West Indies55437279
10 Afghanistan43244057

T20 Team Rankings

S.NoTeamMatchesPointsRating
1 Pakistan318366270
2 Australia266986269
3 England215568265
4 South Africa184720262
5 India3910,071258
6 New Zealand246056252
7 Sri Lanka276413238
8 Afghanistan232422236
9 Bangladesh235212227
10 West Indies306757225

Women’s Team Rankings

S.NoTeamMatchesPointsRating
1 Australia253602144
2 England303673122
3 India334018122
4 New Zealand333714113
5 South Africa42409798
6 West Indies22192187
7 Pakistan29227278
8 Sri Lanka29161756
9 Bangladesh1363249
10 Ireland1021121

Top